Posts

Showing posts from October, 2011

Adele - Someone Like You... ♡

Image
Adele - Someone like you

▼▼▼▼▼▼ I heard that you settled down
That you found a girl and you're married now..
I heard that your dreams came true..
Guess she gave you things I didn't give to you..

Old friend, why are you so shy?
Ain't like you to hold back or hide from the lie..

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.
I had hoped you'd see my face and that you'd be reminded
That for me it isn't over..

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I beg
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,"

Yeah.

You know how the time flies
Only yesterday was the time of our lives
We were born and raised
In a summer haze
Bound by the surprise of our glory days..

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't figh…

Mom vs My Ambition and QUEEN

Image
*************
I love myself.. dude I love my hairstyle..
^( ‘-’)^ lil kid!   Hm.. you know.. i don't know why.. I felt i won't have boyfriend anymore.. sometime i  wan't it :/  Like.. Oh! boyfriend! it's useless! it's not important than study.. :/ and sometimes.. i need somebody to love (i'm not talking about justin bieber's song)    I kinda confused... NAH!! i'm 16 and stillmany things thatIshouldreach
ヾ(●⌒∇⌒●)ノ  I should reach my dream first.. or i reach my dreams with boyfriend who always support  me? ಠ_ಠ
 What i should said "WHATEVER!" ?? (hm.. i think BF is not the point) ◔_◔
hm... bay the way .. .    My mom ever told me.. she wanted me to be a policewoman or to be a stewardess, FINE !  so what i should do next? ◔_◔ what i should change my hairstyle?? NO!! (and i need to change my hairstyle anyway..) what i should do diet to have a skinny body?? NO! (but.. maybe i need that) ◔_◔
I should do my BEST!! I SHOULD!! HWAITING! keep my head up, d…